The Gold Network: Soyworld | SNCApedia | SoyPlace


As you might already know, archive.today (also known as archive.is, archive.ph and a variety of other mirror domains) is being investigated by the FBI and might be taken down soon. Please rearchive any archive.today link you find on SNCApedia on Megalodon.jp, then add said Megalodon.jp links to the articles. Faggot (talk) 23:14, 6 November 2025 (UTC)

Gigacha.de: Difference between revisions

From SNCApedia, the shit nobody cares about encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary
Mhm (talk | contribs)
/ai/ gone /pond/ added
 
Line 32: Line 32:
|sloppyjak
|sloppyjak
|NSFW general. No porn or DNB doe<br>(Equivalent to /pol/ but moralGODDED)
|NSFW general. No porn or DNB doe<br>(Equivalent to /pol/ but moralGODDED)
|-
|-
|/pond/ - pond
|KYS BIG NIGGER LIPS SPAMMER
|frog general
|-
|-
|/snca/ - SNCA
|/snca/ - SNCA
Line 48: Line 53:
|the giggys
|the giggys
|A board for a weekly tradition where people submit musical gigachads every Saturday and vote for a winner.
|A board for a weekly tradition where people submit musical gigachads every Saturday and vote for a winner.
|-
|/ai/ - ai
|generate veo 3.1 teras
|A board where you upload an image alongside a prompt and Veo 3.1 automatically makes it for you.
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 13:57, 10 January 2026

This page is a stub or is unfinished. (You) WILL help by expanding it
Warning! Quote doesn't like this site, and you VILL be permanently banned from sites xe owns if you are caught using it. Avoid namefagging here!
Chaddy
File:Gigachadehomepage.png
This is the homepage.
Foundation 20 Nov 2025
Creator Mhm
Owner Mhm (Admin 1)
Major Boards /chad/, /lesotho/
Total posts 3853 (As of 1 Jan 2026)
Website https://gigacha.de/

Gigacha.de, also known as the Chaddy, is a imageboard revolving around Gigachads that has splintered from the Gitty due to the Gitty getting seized by swinnyfails.

It is owned by Mhm, and generally used and ran by old users of the Gitty due to their dissatisfaction with how the Swinny is running it or a general dislike of Swinny admins/users.

Currently it doesn't seem hostile at all so the site itself is safe to use.[well it is for now] Some nigger shilled the site on the Sharty and got banned for rule 3 (participation in hostile communities), so it is likely Quotecord also hates this site, so use at your own risk. It is also not that active.

It is running on JSchan just like the old Gitty. The Chaddy also has a couple of spinoffs, like a booru called the Gigabooru and a wiki called the Giga Wiki, also known as the Giki.

Boards

[edit | edit source]
Board Subtitle Purpose
/chad/ - Chad gigglechats General discussion.
(Equivalent to /soy/)
/lesotho/ - lesotho sloppyjak NSFW general. No porn or DNB doe
(Equivalent to /pol/ but moralGODDED)
/pond/ - pond KYS BIG NIGGER LIPS SPAMMER frog general
/snca/ - SNCA shit nophono cares fan about NAG general.
(Equivalent to /qa/)
/q/ - q >FIX ITTTTTT Feedback board.
(Equivalent to /q/)
/dem/ - dem gigapolitics Like shartys /dem/
/gig/ - GIGGYS the giggys A board for a weekly tradition where people submit musical gigachads every Saturday and vote for a winner.

Gigaspeak

[edit | edit source]

Apparently the website itself has "Gigaspeak", similar how soyteens use soyspeak, but instead gigateens use gigaspeak.

If you wanted to see what "gigaspeak" even was, (You) can scroll down to see it[1]..


RANKINGS

Gemerald: Tera

Gem: Giga

Ruby: Mega

Iron: Kilo

Iron (worse): Milli

Rust: Micro

Coal: Nano

Brimstone: Femto

ACTUAL GIGASPEAK

Marge: Ernest

SNCA: SNCFA

Nobody: Nophono/Nobaldi

Everybody: Everybaldi

About: Aboud

Woman: Wompa

Trans rights: Traiso rigts

Valid: Vivaldi

Aryan: Adrian

Kek/geg: Gig/Gega

History

[edit | edit source]

Creation

[edit | edit source]

Date: 20 Nov 2025

  • The Chaddy was created, or whatever.

Chaddy culture

[edit | edit source]

You have to be there to witness it lil bro

Gallery

[edit | edit source]
This page is a stub or is unfinished. (You) WILL help by expanding it

References

[edit | edit source]