The Gold Network: Soyworld | SNCApedia | SoyPlace

Gigacha.de: Difference between revisions

From SNCApedia, the shit nobody cares about encyclopedia
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary
fix'd
 
(14 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Stub}}
{{Hostilesharty}}
{{Infobox Imageboard Site
{{Infobox Imageboard Site
|date_founded=20 Nov 2025
|date_founded=20 Nov 2025
|major_boards=/chad/, /lesotho/
|major_boards=/chad/, /snca/, /lesotho/
|total_posts=125 <small>(As of 24 Nov 2025)</small>
|total_posts=9917 <small>(As of 16 Jan 2026)</small>
|owner=Mhm <small>(Admin 1)</small>
|owner=Mhm <small>(Admin 1)</small>
|creator=Mhm
|creator=Mhm
|homepage=https://gigacha.de/
|homepage=https://gigacha.de/
|imageboard_name=Chaddy}}
|imageboard_name=Chaddy|imageboard_logo=[[File:Gigachadehomepage.png|thumb|This is the homepage.|alt=File:Gigachadehomepage.png]]}}
'''Gigacha.de''', also known as the '''Chaddy''', is a imageboard revolving around [[sharty:Gigachad|Gigachads]] that has splintered from the [[Gigachads.fit|Gitty]] due to the Gitty getting seized by [[Swedishwin.com|swinnyfails]].
'''Gigacha.de''', also known as the '''Chaddy''', is a imageboard revolving around [[sharty:Gigachad|Gigachads]] that has splintered from the [[Gigachads.fit|Gitty]] due to the Gitty getting seized by [[Swedishwin.com|swinnyfails]].


It is owned by Mhm, and generally used and ran by old users of the Gitty due to their dissatisfaction with how the Swinny is running it or a general dislike of Swinny admins/users.
It is owned by Mhm, and generally used and ran by old users of the Gitty due to their dissatisfaction with how the Swinny is running it or a general dislike of Swinny admins/users.


== Boards ==
<s>Currently it doesn't seem hostile at all so the site itself is safe to use.{{CitationNeeded|well it is for now}}</s> Some nigger shilled the site on the Sharty and got banned for rule 3 (participation in hostile communities), so it is likely Quotecord also hates this site, so use at your own risk. It is also not that active.
 
It is running on JSchan just like the old Gitty. The '''Chaddy''' also has a couple of spinoffs, like a booru called the [[Gigabooru]] and a wiki called the [[Giga Wiki]], also known as the [[Giga Wiki|Giki]].
 
= Boards =
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible"
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible"
|+
|+
Line 21: Line 28:
|gigglechats
|gigglechats
|General discussion.<br>(Equivalent to /soy/)
|General discussion.<br>(Equivalent to /soy/)
|-
|/sneed/- Sneed’s Seed and Feed
|Formerly Chuck’s
|For posting Sneeds (also bunker in case [[ The Sneedy]] goes down)
|-
|-
|/lesotho/ - lesotho
|/lesotho/ - lesotho
|sloppyjak
|sloppyjak
|NSFW general. No porn doe<br>(Equivalent to /pol/)
|NSFW general. No porn or DNB doe<br>(Equivalent to /pol/ but moralGODDED)
|-
|-
|/pond/ - pond
|KYS BIG NIGGER LIPS SPAMMER
|frog general
|-
|-
|/snca/ - SNCA
|/snca/ - SNCA
Line 33: Line 49:
|>FIX ITTTTTT
|>FIX ITTTTTT
|Feedback board.<br>(Equivalent to /q/)
|Feedback board.<br>(Equivalent to /q/)
|-
|/dem/ - dem
|gigapolitics
|Like shartys /dem/
|-
|/gig/ - GIGGYS
|the giggys
|A board for a weekly tradition where people submit musical gigachads every Saturday and vote for a winner.
|}
|}
== Chaddy culture ==
To-do: write this
=== Gigaspeak ===
* gemerald = ernest
* gem = tera
* coal = nano
* brimstone = femto
* aryan = adrian
* valid = vivaldi
* tranny = traiso
* woman = wompa
* some = skme
=== Cado ===
=== Metroman ===
=== Slopjakking ===
=== Sloptrolls ===


== Gallery ==
= Gigaspeak =
Apparently the website itself has "[[Gigachad|Giga]]<nowiki/>speak", similar how soyteens use soyspeak, but instead [[Gigachad|giga]]<nowiki/>teens use gigaspeak.
 
If you wanted to see what "gigaspeak" even was, [[You|(You)]] can scroll down to see it<ref>Taken from this thread, https://gigacha.de/chad/thread/78.html#78 [https://archive.ph/F4uAL archive.today link] [https://megalodon.jp/2025-1125-0233-16/https://gigacha.de:443/chad/thread/78.html megalodon link] </ref>..
 
 
{{Template:Redtext|RANKINGS}}
 
Gemerald: Tera
 
Gem: Giga
 
Ruby: Mega
 
Iron: Kilo
 
Iron (worse): Milli
 
Rust: Micro
 
Coal: Nano
 
Brimstone: Femto
 
{{Template:Redtext|ACTUAL GIGASPEAK}}
 
Marge: Ernest
 
SNCA: SNCFA
 
Nobody: Nophono/Nobaldi
 
Everybody: Everybaldi
 
About: Aboud
 
Woman: Wompa
 
Trans rights: Traiso rigts
 
Valid: Vivaldi
 
Aryan: Adrian
 
Kek/geg: Gig/Gega
 
= History =
== Creation ==
<big><b>Date: 20 Nov 2025</b></big>
* The Chaddy was created, or whatever.
 
<big><b>Date: 16 Jan 2026</b></big>
* The Chaddy officially started a embassy (in the form of a board), with [[The Sneedy|the sneedy]], called /sneed/
 
= Chaddy culture =
You have to be there to witness it lil bro
 
= Gallery =
{{Stub}}
<gallery>
File:Firefox fAIxjpomBQ.png|The 'log of the site.
</gallery>
 
= References =
<references/>
 
[[Category:SNCA Splinters]]
[[Category:Imageboards]]
[[Category:Imageboards with Media Pending Approval]]

Latest revision as of 12:17, 17 January 2026

This page is a stub or is unfinished. (You) WILL help by expanding it
Warning! Quote doesn't like this site, and you VILL be permanently banned from sites xe owns if you are caught using it. Avoid namefagging here!
Chaddy
File:Gigachadehomepage.png
This is the homepage.
Foundation 20 Nov 2025
Creator Mhm
Owner Mhm (Admin 1)
Major Boards /chad/, /snca/, /lesotho/
Total posts 9917 (As of 16 Jan 2026)
Website https://gigacha.de/

Gigacha.de, also known as the Chaddy, is a imageboard revolving around Gigachads that has splintered from the Gitty due to the Gitty getting seized by swinnyfails.

It is owned by Mhm, and generally used and ran by old users of the Gitty due to their dissatisfaction with how the Swinny is running it or a general dislike of Swinny admins/users.

Currently it doesn't seem hostile at all so the site itself is safe to use.[well it is for now] Some nigger shilled the site on the Sharty and got banned for rule 3 (participation in hostile communities), so it is likely Quotecord also hates this site, so use at your own risk. It is also not that active.

It is running on JSchan just like the old Gitty. The Chaddy also has a couple of spinoffs, like a booru called the Gigabooru and a wiki called the Giga Wiki, also known as the Giki.

Boards

[edit | edit source]
Board Subtitle Purpose
/chad/ - Chad gigglechats General discussion.
(Equivalent to /soy/)
/sneed/- Sneed’s Seed and Feed Formerly Chuck’s For posting Sneeds (also bunker in case The Sneedy goes down)
/lesotho/ - lesotho sloppyjak NSFW general. No porn or DNB doe
(Equivalent to /pol/ but moralGODDED)
/pond/ - pond KYS BIG NIGGER LIPS SPAMMER frog general
/snca/ - SNCA shit nophono cares fan about NAG general.
(Equivalent to /qa/)
/q/ - q >FIX ITTTTTT Feedback board.
(Equivalent to /q/)
/dem/ - dem gigapolitics Like shartys /dem/
/gig/ - GIGGYS the giggys A board for a weekly tradition where people submit musical gigachads every Saturday and vote for a winner.

Gigaspeak

[edit | edit source]

Apparently the website itself has "Gigaspeak", similar how soyteens use soyspeak, but instead gigateens use gigaspeak.

If you wanted to see what "gigaspeak" even was, (You) can scroll down to see it[1]..


RANKINGS

Gemerald: Tera

Gem: Giga

Ruby: Mega

Iron: Kilo

Iron (worse): Milli

Rust: Micro

Coal: Nano

Brimstone: Femto

ACTUAL GIGASPEAK

Marge: Ernest

SNCA: SNCFA

Nobody: Nophono/Nobaldi

Everybody: Everybaldi

About: Aboud

Woman: Wompa

Trans rights: Traiso rigts

Valid: Vivaldi

Aryan: Adrian

Kek/geg: Gig/Gega

History

[edit | edit source]

Creation

[edit | edit source]

Date: 20 Nov 2025

  • The Chaddy was created, or whatever.

Date: 16 Jan 2026

  • The Chaddy officially started a embassy (in the form of a board), with the sneedy, called /sneed/

Chaddy culture

[edit | edit source]

You have to be there to witness it lil bro

Gallery

[edit | edit source]
This page is a stub or is unfinished. (You) WILL help by expanding it

References

[edit | edit source]